Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Welcome to Tierrasanta AYSO

Picture Day 2019

Hello Coaches, Parents, and Team Picture Coordinators,

 

My name is Suzie Riley and I am the Picture Coordinator for AYSO Tierrasanta Region 152 soccer.  Information for this year’s AYSO soccer pictures can be found below:

 

PICTURE DATE:  Sat. Oct 5, 2019

 

PICTURE LOCATION:   Villa Norte Park (East of [up the hill from] Kumeyaay Elementary School)

                                        6545 Antigua Blvd.

                                        San Diego, Ca 92124

Parking is available on Camino Playa De Oro (opposite side of park from Antigua Blvd.) and nearby streets, at Kumeyaay Elementary, or at the Mormon Church across from Kumeyaay Elementary.  

WE RECOMMEND THAT YOU DO NOT PARK ON ANTIGUA BLVD next to the park, AS THIS IS A BIKE LANE AND YOU MAY GET A TICKET.

 

PICTURE TIMES:  Your team’s picture time can be found in the schedule listed below.

                                                                  

PLEASE BRING THE FOLLOWING TO PICTURE DAY:

Players are to be dressed in their game uniform. 

v  Please make sure your boys/girls DO NOT bring their soccer balls.

Each coach is to bring one nice clean soccer ball for the individual photos.

Remember to bring your BANNER for the team photo, if your team has one.

Each player/parent is to fill out a COMPLETED PICTURE ORDER FORM (found below picture schedule). (whether you are ordering additional items or not.   The photographer needs this information to get the pictures to the right person).  The league package is provided to you free of charge by the region.  The league package includes a memory mate (team and individual photo on a decorative 8”x12” photo paper) and a button of your individual playerIf you are not coming with your child, please send them with a completed order form.

 

ORDER OF EVENTS ON PICTURE DAY:

1.      If you haven’t already filled out an order form, fill out order form at the Picture Coordinator Table

2.      Check in with the photographer’s customer service table with your order form, even if you aren’t ordering pictures.  Customer service needs to check in every player and provide them with a team and image code on their order form.  If you are ordering extra pictures, this is where you pay. 

3.      Players should be lined up shortest to tallest (the team’s picture coordinator or coach can help with this) and proceed to the photographer area at your scheduled picture time with a completed & customer service-checked picture form in hand for each player, ready to give to the photographer.

 

The picture make-up day will be scheduled for the following week at the same location.  Make-up Day is for individuals that could not make the original picture day, and individuals with red eyes, and pictures that were too dark, etc (photographers will determine the later two issues).   Make-up day is not for retaking the Team Photo due to individual players or coach absences.  There is always someone that cannot make the picture day.  

 

If you have any questions, or if you need to schedule your child’s make up picture, please email me at:  [email protected]

TIERRASANTA AYSO 152

 

PICTURE DAY: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2019

 

Please arrive prior to scheduled picture time, to fill out paper work, have questions answered, and make payment at our customer service table. We gladly accept cash, check, or credit card (American Express, Visa, Discover, and Master Card). Picture scheduled approved by league. If there are any questions please call: PBM Images 619-482-2068

 

*PBM Images Staff will be taking 10 min breaks & 30 min meal periods when applicable.

 

TC

Arrival Time

Picture Time

Team Name

Division

Coach Name

Game Time

 

 

1

6:45 AM

7:00 AM

#3

BU10

Dave Rife/Gary Lynde

8:00 AM CE


 

2

6:45 AM

7:00 AM

(TS)

GU14

Julie Denick/Carlos Salas

8:00 AM SH


 

3

6:45 AM

7:00 AM

Group Board Members

 

(10-12 Members)

 


 

4

6:45 AM

7:00 AM

Matrix

B06

Jamaal Saunders

9:00 AM MV


 

5

7:00 AM

7:15 AM

#6

GU10

Jim Maddox

9:15 AM CE


 

6

7:00 AM

7:15 AM

#6

BU10

Matt Krantz

9:00 AM FM


 

7

7:00 AM

7:15 AM

#7

BU10

Tiffani Finn

9:00 AM FM


 

8

7:00 AM

7:15 AM

#2

GU10

Jenica McKeown

9:00 AM FM


 

9

7:15 AM

7:30 AM

#4

GU10

Dave Houck

9:00 AM FM


 

10

7:15 AM

7:30 AM

#1

GU8

John Love

9:00 AM K


 

11

7:15 AM

7:30 AM

#2

GU8

Joe Tedesco

9:00 AM K


 

12

7:30 AM

7:45 AM

#5

GU8

Justin Pantoja

9:00 AM K


 

13

7:30 AM

7:45 AM

#6

GU8

Josh Compton

9:00 AM K


 

14

7:30 AM

7:45 AM

#2

BU14

Nari Whitacre

9:30 AM SH


 

15

7:30 AM

7:45 AM

#1

BU14

Paul Currie

10:30 AM AE


 

16

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

(14)

VIP -Younger

Brandon Lauderdale

9:00 AM K


 

17

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

(10)

VIP - Older

Chris Ryan

9:30 AM SH


 

18

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

Matrix

G10

Alexandra Kapchinsky

10:15 AM FM


 

19

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

#1

BU10

Scott Sauter

10:15 AM FM


 

20

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

#5

BU10

Jose Lucero

10:15 AM FM


 

21

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

#3

BU12

Joe Razo

10:40 AM MF


 

22

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

#5

GU10

Brian Krause

10:30 AM CE


 

23

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

Matrix

G09

Brian Krause

4:55 PM PD


 

24

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

#3

GU8

Howard Matt

10:00 AM K


 

25

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

#4

GU8

Nick Oneill

10:00 AM K


 

TC

Arrival Time

Picture Time

Team Name

Division

Coach Name

Game Time

 

 

26

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

#7

GU8

Isreal Villa

10:00 AM K


 

27

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

#8

GU8

Katie Sheldon

10:00 AM K


 

28

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

#9

GU8

Angie Nance

10:00 AM K


 

29

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

#10

GU8

Mike Legacy

10:00 AM K


 

30

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

#2

BU6

Mike Rucke

10:30 AM TS


 

31

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

Jamboree (27 at TS Rec Ctr)

BU5

Steve Streightiff

9:00 AM TS


 

32

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

Jamboree (16 at TS Rec Ctr)

GU5

Steve Streightiff

9:00 AM TS


 

33

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

#1

BU6

John Watmore

10:30 AM TS


 

34

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

#5

BU6

Jesse Sperry

10:30 AM TS


 

35

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

#6

BU6

Crystal Nguyen

10:30 AM TS


 

36

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

#1

GU6

Alicia Kovacs

10:30 AM TS


 

37

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

#2

GU6

Cynthia Schott

10:30 AM TS


 

38

9:15 AM

*9:30 AM

#2

BU10

John O'Brien

11:45 AM CE


 

39

9:15 AM

*9:30 AM

#3

GU6

Darcie Colihan

10:30 AM TS


 

40

9:15 AM

*9:30 AM

#4

GU6

Brandon Gruber

10:30 AM TS


 

41

9:15 AM

*9:30 AM

#1

GU12

Thom Levine

11:00 AM SH


 

42

9:30 AM

*9:45 AM

#2

GU12

Dave Trivelpiece

11:00 AM SH


 

43

9:30 AM

*9:45 AM

#12

BU8

Adriana Aguilar

11:00 AM K


 

44

9:30 AM

*9:45 AM

#2

BU8

Jeff Staggs

11:00 AM K


 

45

9:45 AM

*10:00 AM

#3

BU8

Brian Mancuso

11:00 AM K


 

46

9:45 AM

*10:00 AM

#4

BU8

Michael Pavon

11:00 AM K


 

47

9:45 AM

*10:00 AM

#5

BU8

Scott Wolfskill

11:00 AM K


 

48

9:45 AM

*10:00 AM

#6

BU8

Monique Delane

11:00 AM K


 

49

10:00 AM

*10:15 AM

Matrix - Blue

B08

Gregory Allick

12:00 PM RF


 

50

10:00 AM

*10:15 AM

Matrix

B04

Gregory Allick

BYE


 

51

10:00 AM

*10:15 AM

Matrix - Blue

B07

Gregory Allick

4:10 PM SH


 

52

10:15 AM

*10:30 AM

#1

BU12

Ron Grinblat

12:00 PM MF


 

53

10:15 AM

*10:30 AM

#3

BU6

Carla Ahern

11:15 AM TS


 

54

10:15 AM

*10:30 AM

#4

BU6

Casey McCracken

11:15 AM TS


 

55

10:30 AM

*10:45 AM

Matrix

B10

Massimo Vallesi

11:30 AM FM


 

56

10:30 AM

*10:45 AM

#3

GU10

Andrea McDermott

11:30 AM FM


 

TC

Arrival Time

Picture Time

Team Name

Division

Coach Name

Game Time

 

 

57

10:30 AM

*10:45 AM

#1

GU10

Rick Andrade

11:30 AM FM


 

58

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

#1

BU8

Paul Gilmore

12:00 PM K


 

59

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

#7

BU8

Tiffani Walker

12:00 PM K


 

60

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

#8

BU8

Nick Dart

12:00 PM K


 

61

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

#9

BU8

Aaron Pelander

12:00 PM K


 

62

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

#10

BU8

Micheal Landridge

12:00 PM K


 

63

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

#11

BU8

Mike Sanchez

12:00 PM K


 

64

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

#2

BU12

Jim Henry

12:30 PM SH


 

65

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

#4

BU10

Bill Ralston

12:45 PM FM


 

66

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Matrix

B11

Madison Nethery

BYE


 

67

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Matrix-White

B09

Jamaal Saunders

2:40 PM LM


 

68

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Matrix - Blue

B09

Jamaal Saunders

2:45 PM SH


 

Key:

AE = Angiers Elementary

PB = Pacific Beach

NP =North Park

TS = TS Rec Center


 

 

KE = Kumeyaay Elementary

PL = Point Loma

SH = Serra High

CE = Cabrillo East


 

 

FM = Farb Middle School

MF = Morley Field

SV = Spring Valley

PD = Pepper Drive ES

 

 

MV = Mesa Verde Middle

RF = Robb Field

LM = Lewis Middle

 


















2019 ayso picture letter_schedule_order form-final.pdf

 

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Tierrasanta

Tierrasanta AYSO Region 152, 10601 Tierrasanta Blvd Suite G PMB 315
San Diego, California 92124

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 619-786-4743
Copyright © 2019 Region 152  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login